Personal data processing policy

  1. General Provisions This data processing policy has been drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006. № 152-ФЗ "On personal data" and determine the procedure for data processing and measures to ensure data security taken by Kondratovich Ksenia Mikhailovna (hereinafter - the Operator). 1.1. The operator sets as its most important goal and condition for the implementation of activities the observance of the rights and freedoms of a person and a citizen when processing his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets 1.2. This Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can obtain on the user's website https://archgako.com.
  2. Basic concepts used in the Policy 2.1. Automated data processing - data processing using computer technology; 2.2. Blocking of personal data - temporary termination of data processing (except for cases where data processing is necessary to clarify data); 2.3. Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases, ensuring their availability on the network at the network address https://archgako.com; 2.4. Information data system of data - a set of data in databases, and ensures their processing of information technologies and technical means; 2.5. Anonymization of data - use, as a result of which it is impossible to use without the use of additional information through a specific User or other subject of user data; 2.6. Personal data processing - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed using such means using data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transmission (distribution , provision, access), depersonalization, deletion, destruction of data blocking; 2.7. Operator - a state body, municipal, legal or natural person, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or carrying out the processing of personal data), as well as defining the purposes of data processing, composition through written processing, actions (operations) performed with personal data; 2.8. Personal data - any information related directly to a specific or identifiable User of the website https://archgako.com; 2.9. User - any visitor to the website https://archgako.com; 2.10. Provision of data - actions, a message to disclose data to a certain or certain circle of persons; 2.11. Dissemination of data - any actions, distribution of data through an unlimited number of persons (providing access to personal data). in any other way; 2.12. Cross-border data transfer - transfer of data to the territory of a foreign state to the authority of a foreign state, to a foreign individual or foreign legal entity; 2.13. Destruction of data - any actions as a result of which personal data are destroyed irrevocably without the possibility of data recovery in the information data system (or) physical data carriers are destroyed.
  3. The operator can process the following personal data of the User 3.1 Surname, name, patronymic; 3.2 Email address; 3.3. Phone numbers; 3.4 Photos; 3.5 The site also collects and processes anonymized data about the visitor (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrica and Google Analytics and others). 3.6. The above data hereinafter in the text of the Policy are united by the general concept of Personal data.
  4. Purposes of data processing 4.1. The purpose of processing the User's data is to inform the User by sending emails. 4.2. The Operator also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse informational messages by sending the Operator a letter to the e-mail address archgako@gmail.com with the note “Refusal of notifications about new products and services and special offers”. 4.3. Anonymized data of Users, sob